Schedule
Varsity (24-0-1) – Central League Champions, District One Champions, State Champions!
Date | Time | Game | Place | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 25 | 2:00 PM | Chestnut Hill Academy (Scrimmage) | Home | 4-0 | Win |
Thursday, August 31 | 7:00 PM | West Chester Henderson | Home | 5-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 5 | 7:00 PM | Marple Newtown | Home | 6-0 | Win |
Thursday, September 7 | 7:00 PM | Strath Haven | Away | 4-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 12 | 3:30 PM | Haverford High School | Home | 3-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 19 | 3:45 PM | Ridley | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Thursday, September 21 | 3:30 PM | Garnet Valley | Home | 8-3 | Win |
Saturday, September 23 | 10:00 AM | Downingtown West | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 26 | 3:45 PM | Penncrest | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Thursday, September 28 | 7:00 PM | Upper Darby | Home | 3-0 | Win |
Saturday, September 30 | 12:00 PM | Parkland | Home | 5-1 | Win |
Tuesday, October 3 | 4:45 PM | Lower Merion | Away | 2-0 | Win |
Thursday, October 5 | 3:30 PM | Springfield | Home | 6-0 | Win |
Saturday, October 7 | 2:00 PM | Holy Ghost Prep | Home | 6-0 | Win |
Tuesday, October 10 | 7:30 PM | Salesianum | Away | 4-2 | Win |
Thursday, October 12 | 3:45 PM | Harriton | Away | 2-0 | Win |
Saturday, October 14 | 12:00 PM | Great Valley | Home | 2-0 | Win |
Tuesday, October 17 | 7:00 PM | Radnor | Away | 0-0 | Tie |
District One Playoffs | |||||
Thursday, October 26 | 6:30 PM | Upper Merion | Home | 4-0 | Win |
Saturday, October 28 | 12:00 PM | Lower Merion | Home | 2-0 | Win |
Tuesday, October 31 | 2:00 PM | Downingtown East | Home | 5-1 | Win |
Saturday, November 4 | 3:00 PM | Abington at Spring Ford HS | Away | 3-1 | Win |
PA State Playoffs | |||||
Tuesday, November 7 | 4:00 PM | Mechanicsburg | Home | 2-0 | Win |
Saturday, November 11 | 10:00 AM | Downingtown East at Perkiomen Valley | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Tuesday, November 14 | 7:00 PM | Council Rock North at North Penn | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Friday, November 17 | 7:00 PM | Central Bucks South at Cumberland Valley | Away | 2-1 (2OT) | Win! |
JV (13-2-2)
Date | Time | Game | Place | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, August 25 | 2:00 PM | Chestnut Hill Academy (Scrimmage) | Home | Ppd. | — |
Thursday, August 31 | 5:00 PM | West Chester Henderson | Home | 1-1 | Tie |
Tuesday, September 5 | 5:30 PM | Marple Newtown | Home | 6-0 | Win |
Thursday, September 7 | 3:45 PM | Strath Haven | Away | 3-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 12 | 3:45 PM | Haverford High School | Home | 2-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 19 | 3:45 PM | Ridley | Away | 4-1 | Win |
Thursday, September 21 | 3:45 PM | Garnet Valley | Home | 7-0 | Win |
Tuesday, September 26 | 3:45 PM | Penncrest | Away | 2-1 | Win |
Thursday, September 28 | 5:15 PM | Upper Darby | Home | 3-0 | Win |
Saturday, September 30 | 12:00 PM | Parkland | Home | 3-4 | Loss |
Tuesday, October 3 | 3:30 PM | Lower Merion | Away | 1-0 | Win |
Thursday, October 5 | 3:45 PM | Springfield | Home | 4-0 | Win |
Saturday, October 7 | 2:00 PM | Holy Ghost Prep | Home | 5-1 | Win |
Tuesday, October 10 | 7:30 PM | Salesianum | Away | 2-1 | Win |
Thursday, October 12 | 3:45 PM | Harriton | Away | 3-1 | Win |
Saturday, October 14 | 12:00 PM | Great Valley | Home | 1-0 | Win |
Tuesday, October 17 | 5:00 PM | Radnor | Away | 1-1 | Tie |
Monday, October 23 | 3:45 PM | Downingtown West | Away | 1-3 | Loss |
Freshman (10-0-2)
Date | Time | Game | Place | Score | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, September 8 | 3:30 PM | Downingtown East | Away | Ppd | — |
Monday, September 11 | 4:00 PM | Radnor | Away | 3-3 | Tie |
Wednesday, September 13 | 3:45 PM | Marple Newtown | Home | 8-0 | Win |
Monday, September 18 | 3:45 PM | Strath Haven | Away | 3-1 | Win |
Wednesday, September 20 | 3:45 PM | Haverford High School | Home | 2-2 | Tie |
Wednesday, September 27 | 3:45 PM | Garnet Valley | Home | 4-2 | Win |
Monday, October 2 | 3:45 PM | Upper Darby | Home | 5-0 | Win |
Wednesday, October 4 | 3:45 PM | Lower Merion | Away | 5-0 | Win |
Friday, October 6 | 3:45 PM | Springfield | Home | 8-0 | Win |
Monday, October 9 | 3:45 PM | Radnor | Home | 4-1 | Win |
Wednesday, October 11 | 3:45 PM | Harriton | Away | 4-0 | Win |
Friday, October 13 | 3:30 PM | Unionville | Away | 4-2 | Win |
Monday, October 16th | 3:45 PM | Penncrest | Away | 3-0 | Win |